logo desktoplogo mobile
Image

Individual


About the documents, curated by Dados Favoritos Association, CAAA — Centre for the Art and Architecture Affairs, Guimarães, Portugal, 31/10 to 30/11, 2014


R2: Artur Rebelo – Lizá Ramalho, AIAP – Italian Association of Design for Visual Communication, Aiap Gallery, Milan, Italy, 16/06 to 08/07, 2011


Brno Biennial Grand Prix Winner's Exhibition: R2 — Lizá Ramalho and Artur Rebelo
, Portugal, held under 24th International Biennial of Graphic Design Brno, curated by Marta Sylvestrová and Rick Poynor (guest curator), Moravian Gallery, Brno, Czech Republic, 22/06 to 24/10, 2010




Installations / Interventions


You = Eu
, held under the public art project Voltagem Miranda, promoted by EDP Foundation, curated by Fernando José Pereira, Miranda do Douro, Portugal, from May, 2017

Typojanchi 2015 – The 4th International Typography Biennial
, Culture Station 284, Seoul, South Korea, 11/11 to 27/12, 2015

Playground
, held under Outdoor Project, organized and curated by P28 Association, Porto, 1 to 31/08, 2012

Semi-aberto, Aberto, Semi-fechado, Fechado
, curated by Paulo Cunha e Silva, held under the project O Castelo em 3 Actos, da Guimarães 2012 – Capital Europeia da Cultura, Guimarães castle, Portugal, 14/04 to 10/06, 2012

Playground
, held under Outdoor Project, organized by P28 Association, Lisbon, Portugal, 28/02 to 31/03, 2012

Arquivo parcial de objectos correntes em Meinedo e Gestaçô
, held under the project/exhibition Em Casa, curated by Nuno Rodrigues and Dario Oliveira, Solar Gallery, Vila do Conde, Portugal, 15/01 to 27/02, 2011

Temos Qualidade a Baixo Preço
, held under the project Contentores, promoted and curated by P28 Association, St. Amaro docks, Lisbon, Portugal, 24/07 to 28/08, 2010

Two Times
, held under Experimenta Design Biennial, general curatorship by Guta Moura Guedes, Ermida Nossa Senhora da Conceição, Lisbon, Portugal, 10/09/2009 to 30/04/2010

Portunhol Selvagem, held under SESC Arts Show, S. Paulo’s Public Library, Brazil, 18 to 28/11, 2010

Index
, held under 17éme La Galeru – Graphisme dans La Rue, Fontenay-sous-Bois, France, 30/05 to 30/06, 2009

Go with God
, Ermida Nossa Senhora da Conceição, Lisbon, Portugal, 09/2008 to 02/ 2009

Unfinished Trajectories
, held under the programme ONP à Sexta, curated by Guta Moura Guedes, Casa da Música (North staircase), Porto, Portugal, 23/11to 23/12, 2007



Collective International

28th International Biennial of Graphic Design Brno 2018
, curated by OKOLO (Matěj Činčera, Jan Kloss & Adam Štěch), Museum of Applied Arts, Moravian Gallery, Brno, Czech Republic, 10/05 – 26/08/2018


Touch – Hong Kong International Poster Triennial 2017,
Heritage Museum, Hong Kong, China, 11/2017 to 02/2018


Poster and Architecture, curated by Rundumschlag, Projektraum Lotte, Sttugart, Germany, 17/11 – 03/12/2017

Hiii Typography 2016 Winners Exhibition, China, 18 – 26/11/2017

17th International Graphic Design Award, Tung-Fang Design Institute-Shigeo Fukuda Design Museum Taiwan, 18/09 – 13/10, 2017

Manifesto Gráfico
, curated by Rico Lins, Porto Seguro Cultural Space, São Paulo, Brazil, 17/08 to 30/10, 2017


Best Design of the Year, held under Laus Awards 2016, Disseny Hub, Barcelona, Spain, 28/06 – 25/09, 2017

Etant donné un mur, held under Un été au Havre 2017, Le Havre – France, from 27/05, 2017


BID16 — Bienal Iberoamericana de Diseño
, Central Diseño, Matadero, Madrid, Spain, 21/11, 2016 to 26/02, 2017


La collection. Affiches anciennes et contemporaines, Le Signe, Centre National du Graphisme à Chaumont, France, 08/10, 2016 to 08/01, 2017

8th International Triennial of Stage Poster Sofia 2016, National Exhibition Centre of Modern Art – Union of Bulgarian Artists, Sofia. Bulgary, 11/2016

Golden Bee 12 – Global Biennale of Graphic Design 2016, curated by Serge Serov, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia, 04 – 09/10, 2016


All the Gold in the World 2014–2016, Golden Bee 12 special project, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia, 04 – 09/10, 201


Hangeul Calligraphy+Latin Typography, held under AGI Seoul 2016, curated by Lee Dongkook, Ahn Sangsoo, Park Hyunsue and Kim Hakmyung, Seoul Calligraphy Art Museum, South Korea, 27/09 to 19/10, 2016


IPT2015 – The 11th International Poster Triennial in Toyama, Museum of Modern Art, Toyama, Japan, 19/09 to 23/11, 2016


Um cartaz para S. Paulo, curated by Paulo Moretto, Conjunto Nacional, São Paulo, Brazil, 25/01 to 26/02, 2016


Luso Design Show, organized by Macau Designers Association, Macau Design Centre, China, 03 – 27/12, 2015


Vis-à-Vis, Le visage dans l’affiche, curated by Étienne Hervy and Éric Aubert, École supérieure d’art et de Communication de Cambrai, Nord-Pas de Calais, France, from 25/01, 2015


Coexistence, AGI Poster International Exhibition 2015, held under AGI Congress 2015, Centre PasquArt, Biel, Switzerland, 21 – 30/09, 2015


30 years Rock in Rio, held under 5ª ArtRio — International Contemporary Art Fair, curated by Sérgio Liuzzi, Píer Maúa, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 09 –13/09, 2015


Korea, Our Stories: Nation Branding and Identity, curated by Ico-D and Don Ryun Chang, National Museum of Korean Contemporary History, Seoul, South Korea, 08 – 19/08, 2015


Pontos de Vista — Coleção Rico Lins de Cartazes Contemporâneos, curated by Rico Lins, Caixa Cultural, São Paulo, Brazil, 16/05 to 19/07, 2015


Portuguese contemporary graphic design, curated by Krzysztof Białowicz, held under 6. PLASTER International Festival of Poster and Typography, CoCA terrace (Center of Contemporary Art), Tórun, Polony, 13 –15/05, 2015


TDC 60 — Type Directors Club 2014 Annual Awards Exhibition, curated by Natalia Cieslak, CoCA Center of Contemporary Art, Tórun, Polony, 13 –15/05, 2015


World's best poster designers’ exhibition 2015, curated by PingBo Chen and Li Xu, held under 1st International Poster Festival of Shenzhen, Guan ShanYue Art Museum, Shenzen, China, 10 – 25/05, 2015


Alpha, Beta, Carta, curated by Guillaume Monsaingeon, Parc Culturel de Rentilly, Vieille Chanté, Marseille, France, 06/02 – 18/04, 2015


Sarajevo 100 (1914–2014), The Brick City Gallery and Student Exhibition Center Gallery (Dpt. of Art and Design of Missouri State University), Springfield (Missouri), USA), 20/20 to 14/11, 2014


Sarajevo 100 (1914–2014), held under 13th International Poster Biennial in Mexico, Morelia, Mexico, October, 2014


Sarajevo 100 (1914–2014), Ville Mediterranee, Marseille, France, 15 – 20/07, 2014


Sarajevo 100 (1914–2014), Collegium Artisticum Gallery, Sarajevo, Bosnia, 17/06 to 03/07, 2014


We love Books! A World Tour in Paris, curated by Michel Bouvet, held under Fête du Graphisme 2, Cité Internationale des Arts, Paris, France, 28/01 to 16/02, 2014


60th Annual Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA,16/07 to 07/08, 2014


11 Saisons, curated by students of the École Européenne Supérieure d'Art de Bretagne, Théâtre Nanterre-Amandiers, Nanterre, France, 15/05 to 15/06, 2014


BID’12 – Bienal Iberoamericana de Diseño, Centro de Cultura Antiguo Instituto de la Fundación Municipal de Cultura Educación y Universidad Popular del Ayuntamiento de Gijón, held under MOTIVA 14, Gijón, Spain, 27/03 to 28/04, 2014


Célébrer Paris, general coordination by Michel Bouvet, curated by Pauline Jankowiak, Yann Legendre and Azadeh Yousefi, held under Fète du Graphisme, Paris streets, 08/01 to 18/02, 2014; and Champs Elysées, 22/02 to 05/02, 2014


Paris Invite le monde, general coordination by Michel Bouvet, curated by Pauline Jankowiak, Yann Legendre and Azadeh Yousefi, held under Fête du Graphisme, Le Docks — Cité de la mode et du design, Paris, France, 30/01 to 02/02, 2014


Pontos de Vista — Coleção Rico Lins de Cartazes Contemporâneos, curated by Rico Lins, Caixa Cultural, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 26/11, 2013 to 19/01, 2014


6th China International Poster Biennial, curated by Xu Jiang and Qian Xiaofang, West Lake EXPO, Hangzhou, China, November, 2013


Dialogue (AGI Special Project), held under AGI Congress 2013, Flow Gallery, London, United Kingdom, 25/09, 2013


Glory, Glory, curated by Nick Blakeman, Alex Brown and Craig Oldham, Hoxton Arches, London, United Kingdom, 13/08, 2013


LAD 2013 — I Luanda Graphic Design Week, curated by Iris Buchholz Chocolate, held under Luanda Design Week, Teatro Elinga, Luanda, Angola, 12 – 20/07, 2013


Panorama — A landscape of graphic works from 2012, held under 24ème Festival Internationale de l’Affiche et du Graphisme de Chaumont, France, 25/05 to 10/06, 2013


100 Typographic Posters International Invitational Exhibition, curated by Li Xu, Gallery of Beijing Institute of Graphic Communication, held under Zihui – Typographic Poster International Exhibition 2013, 11 – 18/05, 2013


Glob-All Mix: 30 Posters for a Sustainable World, held under Australian Poster Biennale, Swinbourne Gallery, Melbourne, Australia, 19/04 to 07/05, 2013


Bienal Ibero-americana de Design – BID 08/10/12, curated by Giovanni Vannucchi and Ruth Klotzel, Casa Brazileira Museum, São Paulo, Brazil, 16/04 to 16/06, 2013


Vis-à-Vis, curated by Étienne Hervy and Éric Aubert, Les Silos – Maison de livre et de l’affiche, Chaumont, France, 29/03 to 01/05, 2013


The Posters 1983–2012: The prize winning works from the International Poster Triennial in Toyama, Center for Contemporary Graphic Art and Tyler Graphics Archive Collection, Fukushima, Japan, 01/03 to 09/06, 2013


III Bienal Iberoamericana de Diseño, Madrid, Spain, 26/11, 2012 to 28/02, 2013


EnsaimadArt, curated by Astrid Stavro and Pablo Martín, Palma de Mayorca’s Port, Spain, from 13/12, 2012


Trnava Poster Triennial 2012, curated by Róbert Paršo, Synagogue – Centre of Contemporary Art, Trnava, Slovakia, 09/11, 2012 to 03/02, 2013


The Posters 1983–2012: The prize winning works from the International Poster Triennial in Toyama, DDD Gallery, Osaka, Japan, 06/11 to 21/12, 2012


Glob-All Mix: 30 Posters for a Sustainable World, curated by Felipe Taborda, held under Rio+20, Latinoamericana Gallery, Habana, Cuba, 12 – 19/09, 2012


Visual Grammar, curated by Modern Theory, MAD Brussels, Belgium, Brussels, 06 – 18/09, 2012


The Posters 1983–2012: The prize winning works from the International Poster Triennial in Toyama, Ginza Graphic Gallery, Tokyo, Japan, 02 – 28/08, 2012


TDC 58 – Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA, 12 – 26/07, 2012


Glob-All Mix: 30 Posters for a Sustainable World, curated by Felipe Taborda, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Honduras, Dominican Republic and Puerto Rico, from 25/06, 2012


25th International Biennial of Graphic Design Brno, curated by Marta Sylvestrová, Moravian Gallery, Brno, Czech Republic, 22/06 to 28/10, 2012


Glob-All Mix: 30 Posters for a Sustainable World, curated by Felipe Taborda, Ciudad del Saber (Panama), Tama Art University (Tokyo, Japan), Galpão das Artes do Jardim Botânico (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil), Casa de la Cultura (La Paz, Bolivia), UBA Gallery (Sofia, Bulgary), 06/06 to 15/07, 2012


23rd Warsaw International Poster Biennial, Wilanow Poster Museum, Warsaw, Polony, 02/06 to 16/09, 2012


23ème Festival International de l’Affiche et du Graphisme de Chaumont 2012, Entrepôt des Subsistances, Chaumont, France, 26/05 to 10/06, 2012


TDC 57 – Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA, 19/07 to 10/08, 2011


Grafist 15 – International Istanbul Graphic Design Days, Istanbul, Turkey, 02 – 07/05, 2011


Red Dot Winners exhibition, Red Dot Design Museum, Essen, Germany, 09/12, 2010 to 09/01, 2011


4th Hong Kong Poster Triennial 2010, curated by Belinda Wong, Heritage Museum, Hong Kong, China, 28/11, 2010 to 23/05, 2011


All the Gold in the World 2000–2010, Golden Bee 9 special project, curated by Serge Serov, National Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, Russia, 05 – 26/11, 2010


II Bienal Iberoamericana de Diseño, Central de Design, Matadero, Madrid, Spain, 22 – 26/11, 2010


Golden Bee 9 – Moscow International Biennale of Graphic Design, curated by Serge Serov, Central House of Artists, Moscow, 25/08 to 03/09, 2010


TDC 56 –Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA, 20/07, 2010


International Jury Members’ Show, curated by Marta Sylvestrová, held under 24th International Biennial of Graphic Design Brno, Moravian Gallery, Czech Republic, 22/06 to 24/10, 2010


Design on stage – Winners Red Dot Award: Communication Design 2009, Red Dot Design Museum, Essen, Germany, 10/12, 2009 to 10/01, 2010


Them–And-Us, curated by Richard Hart (África) and Noel Pretorious (Europa), South Africa (Durban and Cape Town), Sweden (Stockholm) and United Kingdom (London), 2010


Trnava Poster Triennial, Synagogue – Center of Contemporary Art of the Ján Koniarek Gallery, Trnava, Slovakia, 21/10 to 20/12, 2009


TDC 55th – Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA, July, 2009


20ème Festival International de l’Affiches et du Graphisme de Chaumont, Entrepôt des Subsistances, Chaumont, France, 16/05 to 14/06, 2009


Masterpieces: Socio-political Posters, curated by Radovan Jenko, held under Poster Festival Ljubljana’09, National Gallery, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 16/05 to 14/06, 2009


We Love Books! – A world tour!, curated by Michel Bouvet, held under Mois du Graphisme, Moulind de Villancourt and Géo-Charles Gallery, Échirolles, France, 21/11, 2008 to 31/01, 2009


Red Dot: Best of the best, Red Dot Design Museum, Essen, Germany, 03/12, 2008 to 04/01, 2009


D&AD Awards 2009, Advertising Museum Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, 07/10 to 14/11, 2009


365: AIGA Annual Design Competition 30, AIGA National Design Center, Chicago, USA, 18/09 to 25/11, 2009


1st Chicago International Poster Biennial Exhibition, Daley Bicentennial Plaza, Grant Park, Chicago, USA, 15/09 to 15/10, 2008


AIGA 50 Books/50 Covers, AIGA National Design Center, New York, USA, 10/09 to 26/11, 2008


Golden Bee 8 – the International Biennale of Graphic Design, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia, 01 – 12/09, 2008


27 Graphic designers for Europe, curated by Philippe Apeloig, Roissy, Charles de Gaulle and Orly airports, Paris, France, 01/07 to 31/08, 2008


23rd International Biennial of Graphic Design Brno , curated by Marta Sylvestrová, Brno, Czech Republic, 17/07 to 19/10, 2008


21st International Poster Biennale in Warsaw, Willanów Poster Museum, Polony, 07/06 to 07/09, 2008


19ème Festival International de l’Affiches et du Graphisme de Chaumont, Entrepôt des Subsistances, Chaumont, France, 24/05 to 06/07, 2008


Com Que Com, organized by Association Comtoise de Professionnels de la Communication, ISBA – Institut Supérieur des Beaux Arts, Besançon, France, 20 – 21/03, 2008


Beyond the Surface: Hong Kong International Poster Triennial, assistant curator Geoff Wong, Heritage Museum, Hong Kong, China, 24/11, 2017 to 19/05, 2008


D&AD Awards 2007 Exhibition: Creative Excellence in Advertising & Design, Advertising Museum, Tokyo, Japan, 04/03 to 05/04, 2008


18ème Festival International de l'Affiche et du Graphisme de Chaumont, curated by Pierre Bernard, jury members poster exhibition, Entrepôt des Subsistances, Chaumont, France, 12/05 to 24/06, 2007


The 9th Tehran International Poster Biennial 2007, Tehran Contemporary Art Museum, Tehran, Iran, 17/06 to 22/07, 2007


4th Ningbo International Poster Biennial, Ningbo Museum of Art, China, 25/11 to 22/12, 2006

9 Femmes graphistes / 9 Women in Graphic Design, curated by Michel Bouvet, Centre du Graphisme, Échirolles, France, 18/11, 2006 to 20/01, 2007.

TDC 53 – Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA, from 24/07, 2006


IPT 2006 – The 8th International Poster Triennial, Museum of Modern Art, Toyama, Japan, 01/07 to 10/08, 2006


22nd International Biennial of Graphic Design Brno, curated by Marta Sylvestrová, Czech Republic, 13/06 to 15/10, 2006


20th International Poster Biennale Warsaw, Willanów Poster Museum, Warsaw, Polony, 03/06 to 17/09, 2006


17ème Festival International de l’Affiches et du Graphisme de Chaumont, Entrepôt des Subsistances, Chaumont, France, 15/05 to 25/06, 2006


Taiwan International Poster Design Award, Taiwan, China, 2006


TDC 52 – Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA, 2006


Taiwan International Poster Design Award, Taiwan, China, December, 2005


TDC 51 – Type Directors Club Awards Exhibition, The Cooper Union Gallery, New York, USA, 15 – 28/07, 2005

(P), Portugal 1990/2004, Arquitectura e Design de Portugal, curated by Henrique Cayatte, Guta Moura Guedes and Victor Mestre, held under Milan Triennial, Palazzo dell’Arte, Milão, Itália, 11/11, 2004 to 09/01, 2005.

Hong Kong International Poster Triennial 2004
, curated by Tom K. C. Ming, Hong Kong Heritage Museum, China, 27/11, 2004 to 27/06, 2005


19th International Poster Biennale in Warsaw, curated by Katarzyna Matul, Willanów Poster Museum, Warsaw,, Polony, 05/06 to 26/09, 2004

I Bienal Iberoamericana del Cartel, Contemporary Art Museum and History Museum (La Paz) e Centro Prisa (Santa Cruz), Bolivia, 11/03 to 02/04, 2004

The 8th Tehran International Poster Biennial
, Tehran Museum of Contemporary Art, Tehran, Iran, 15/02 to 12/04, 2004

I Bienal Iberoamericana del Cartel, Espacio Portales and Casa del Artista, Cochabamba, Bolivia, 27/01 to 29/02, 2004

CIPB2003 – 1st China International Poster Biennial
, curated by Xu Jiang, Design School of China Academy of Art, Hangzhou, China, 20 – 28/10, 2003


5th Trnava Poster Triennial, curated by Maria Riskova, Galeria Jána Koniarka, Trnava, Slovakia, 05/09 to 23/11, 2003


14ème Festival International de l'Affiche et du Graphisme, Chaumont, France, 23/05 to 29/06, 2003


IPT 2003 – 7th International Poster Triennial in Toyama, Museum of Modern Art, Toyama, Japan, 01/08 to 19/10, 2003


I Bienal Iberoamericana del Cartel, Casa de la Cultura, La Paz, Bolivia, November, 2003


IX International Biennale of Theatre Poster, curated by Zbigniew Rybka and Anna Kulpa, Wanda Siemaszkowa Theatre, Rzeszów, Polony, 08/11 to 31/12, 2003


15èmes Instants Vidéo, held under Festival International de la Création et de la Poésie Électronique, about the theme Jusqu'à oú le corps peut, Manosque, France, 08 – 16/11, 2002


Europe 2020 – Pan European Poster Design Competition, The Glyptotheque of the Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Zagreb, Croatia, 09/05 to 02/06, 2002


10º Canarias Mediafest 2002, organized by Festival Internacional de Vídeo e Multimédia de Canárias, Museo Elder de la Ciencia y la Tecnología, Las Palmas, Gran Canária, Spain, 22 – 26/10, 2002


V Computer Art Biennale, curated by Anna Kulpa and Zbigniew Rubka, The Art Exhibition Hall (Rzeszow) and The College of Socio-Economics (Tyczyn), Polony, December, 2002


CIIPE 2001 – 12th Colorado International Invitational Poster Exhibition, coordinated by Linda Frickman, Colorado State University (Hatton and Curfman galleries) and Lincoln Center, Colorado, USA, 14/09 to 19/10, 2001


International Mail Art Exhibition, held under Icograda Millennium Congress, about the theme Oullim, The Great Harmony, Art Gallery of SKKU (Sungkyunkwan University), Seoul, South Korea, 15 – 27/10, 2001


International Mail Art Exhibition, held under Icograda Millennium Congress, about the theme Oullim, The Great Harmony, Gallery of KIDP (Korea Institute of Industrial Design Promotion), Seoul, South Korea, 17 – 29/09, 200


International Fax Art Exhibition, held under Icograda Millennium Congress, about the theme Oullim, The Great Harmony, Art Gallery of SKKU (Sungkyunkwan University), Seoul, South Korea, 19 – 31/03, 2001


International Fax Art Exhibition, held under Icograda Millennium Congress, about the theme Oullim, The Great Harmony, Gallery of KIDP (Korea Institute of Industrial Design Promotion), Seoul, South Korea, 05 – 17/03, 2001


3rd Ogaki International International Invitational Poster Exhibition, Japan International Poster Museum, Ogaki, Japan, 28/10, 2000 to 30/01, 2001


Trnava Poster Triennial 2000, curated by Zdeno Kolesár, Galérie Jána Koniarka, Trnava, Slovakia, 28/09 to 30/11, 2000


17th International Poster Biennial of Warsaw, Willanów Poster Museum, Warsaw, Polony, 03/06 to 24/09, 2000


Golden Bee 5 — International Biennale of Graphic Design, Central Artists Hall, Moscow, Russia, 04 – 09/04, 2000


Diseño Portugués – Un Compromiso con la industria, curated by Pedro Aires de Abreu and Magdalena Figueiredo, held under the programme Perfil de Portugal – Una apuesta de Futuro, Fundación Carlos de Amberes, Madrid, Spain, 17/20 to 05/11, 2000


19th International Biennale of Graphic Design Brno, curated by Marta Sylvestrová, Moravian Gallery, Brno, Czech Republic, 21/06 to 24/09, 2000


6th International Poster Triennial in Toyama, Museum of Modern Art, Japan, 05/08 to 29/10, 2000 — Project: Ar


Golden Bee 4 – International Biennale of Graphic Design, Central Artists Hall, Moscow, Russia, 25/12, 1998 to 11/01, 1999


Zgraf 8 – International Exhibition of Graphic Design and Visual Communication, Art pavilion, Zagreb, Croatia, 14/03 to 04/04, 1999


18th International Biennale of Graphic Design Brno, curated by Marta Sylvestrová, Moravian Gallery, Brno, Czech Republic, 24/06 to 27/09, 1998


Design: The Next Generation Exhibition, International Design Center, Nagoya, Japan, 05 – 16 de March, 1997


Golden Bee 3 – International Biennale of Graphic Design, Central Artists Hall, Moscow, Russia, 08 — 20/10, 1996



Collective National

Voltagem: às voltas com a(s) memória(s), curated by Fernando José Pereira, former prision building, Miranda do Douro, 27/06 to 28/08, 2017

Rrevolução!, curated by Pedro pousada, College of Arts – University of Coimbra, 24/06 to 31/10, 2017


Ten Years ED-Awards
, curated by Dionysis Livanis, Palácio dos Correios, Porto, 26 to 27/05, 2017

Two pages, curated by Konstantinos Trichas, Silo Auto, Porto, 23 to 27/05, 2017


Design by Porto, Porto by Design, curated by Porto City Hall’s Culture Department, Palácios dos Correios, Porto, 30/05 to 23/07, 2017


Poster, Mostra Pública, curated by Departamento®, Xabregas, Lisbon, 16 to 19/06, 2016


Maus Hábitos, held under comemoração 15 anos de Maus Hábitos, Maus Hábitos, Porto, 01 to 03/04, 2016


Theatre in Posters: The collection of D. Maria II, 1853–2015, curated by Lizá Ramalho and Artur Rebelo, Teatro Nacional D. Maria II, Lisbon, 13/04, 2015 to 29/07, 2016

P. — Uma homenagem a Paulo Cunha e Silva, por extenso, curated by Miguel von Hafe Pérez, Municipal Gallery, Porto, Portugal, 12/03 to 23/05, 2016.

Design da Cultura, Cultura do Design
, curated by Márcia Novais and Luís Pinto Nunes, Porto City Hall, Porto, 25/02 to 22/04, 2016


Analógico Humano Digital, held under 180 Creative Camp, GNRation, Braga, 22/11 to 31/12, 2015


Desire, Tension, Transition – Portuguese paths of design, general-curatorship by José Bártolo, nuclei Best Portuguese Book Designs 2010–2013 (curated by João Maryins, João Santos, João Simões, João Sousa, Marta Veludo and Ricardo Leite), Sobre(a)posição (curated by Sérgio Alves) and Wide – Symbols & Logos Portugal (curated by Gonçalo Cabral), held under Experimentadesign Biennial, Nave Gallery, Matosinhos, 12/11, 2015 to 12/03, 2016


Pictures and Cream: The confidential report of the opinions of Tristram Shandy & Friends, Volume I, curated by Paulo Mendes, Cristina Guerra Contemporary Art Gallery, Lisbon, 09/07 to 16/09, 2015


Analógico Humano Digital, held under 180 Creative Camp, quARTel – Municipal Gallery, Abrantes, 05/07 to 28/08, 2015


Um ano a desenhar a cidade, curated by Porto City Hall’s Culture Department, City Hall, Porto, 27/01 to 06/03, 2015


Provas Dadas, organized by Portuguese Center of Serigraphy, Palácio do Egipto Cultural Centre, Oeiras, 06/04 to 2/06, 2013


Glob-All Mix – 30 posters for a sustainable world, curated by Felipe Taborda, Science Museum, Coimbra, 05/12, 2012 to 24/02, 2013


175x120, promoted by Serralves Contemporary Art Museum, curated by Andrew Howard, Gultural Gallery – Viana Shopping Station, Matosinhos, 17/10 30/11, 2010


Mono – A propósito do Grupo Cores/Grupo de Intervenção do CAPC 1976/78, curated by António Olaio and Carlos Antunes, Círculo de Artes Plásticas de Coimbra, 16/10 to 18/12, 2010


Revolution 99–09, curated by Experimentadesign Biennial, Quintela palace, Lisbon, 16/06 to 05/09, 2010


O que é urgente Mostrar, curated by José Bártolo, held under Experimentadesign Biennial, Braamcamp Palace, Lisbon, 09/09 to 08/11, 2009


Gateways, curated by Andrew Howard, Silo – Cultural Space, Matosinhos, 31/07 to 30/09, 2008

Artwords, curated by Mara Jesus, Work&Shop Gallery, Lisbon, Portugal, March, 2007

Artwords
, curated by Mara Jesus, Casa dos Gessos, Lisbon, Portugal, 16 – 27/04, 2006

Artwords
, curated by Mara Jesus, Rua da Vinha Gallery/Storehouse, Lisbon, Portugal, 11 – 15/04, 2006

175x120
, promoted by Serralves Contemporary Art Museum, curated by Andrew Howard, Silo – Cultural Space, Matosinhos, from 19/01, 2006


(P) Portugal 1990/2005, held under EXD’05 – Experimentadesign Biennial 2005, general curatorship by Henrique Cayatte, held under Experimentadesign Biennial, Rossio Gare, Lisbon, 19/09 to 30/10, 2005

DesignOperandi, curated by Guta Moura Guedes, held under EXD’01 – Experimentadesign Biennial 2001, Cordoaria Nacional – East Tower, 16/09 to 31/10, 2001.

II Bienal de Jovens Criadores da Comunidade de Países de Língua Portuguesa
, coordinated by Jorge Barreto Xavier, Mercado Ferreira Borges, Porto, 09/02 to 03/03, 2001


DESIGNU.PAGE: Objecto de desejo, Electricity Museum, Lisbon, 14 – 27/09, 2000


15 Encadernações Contemporâneas, coordinated by Luís Cabral, Gondomar Municipal Auditorium, 27/03 to 12/04, 1998


15 Encadernações Contemporâneas, coordinated by Luís Cabral, Guimarães Public Library, 05 – 28/02, 1998


15 Encadernações Contemporâneas, coordinated by Luís Cabral, Braga Public Library, 01 – 31/12, 1997


15 Encadernações Contemporâneas, coordinated by Luís Cabral, Barcelos Municipal Library, 07/11 to 31/12, 1997


15 Encadernações Contemporâneas, coordinated by Luís Cabral, Famalicão Municipal Library, 15 – 31/10, 1997


15 Encadernações Contemporâneas, coordinated by Luís Cabral, Porto Public Municipal Library, 01 – 31/08, 1997


15 Encadernações Contemporâneas, coordinated by Luís Cabral, Porto Book Fair, 12/05 to 10/06, 1997


Escrita pela Luz, curated by Victor Costa, S. João da Madeira Art Centre, 28/06 to 10/07, 1996


The fax is the message, curated by Adriano Rangel, Heitor Alvelos and João Nunes, held under Icograda Congress, Mercado Ferreira Borges, Porto, 28/07 to 31/08, 1995

© R2 design 1995—2016

Website built with:

Image